New Lexington Wrestling Awards Presented
VARSITY LETTER WINNERS-ANDREW ALFMAN(2), SIMON ALLEN(1), LOGAN BENTLEY(1), CHRISTIAN
BLAIR(2), TITAN BLAIR(1), SETH BURGESS(1), DANIEL DANIELSON(1), JUSTICE
FREEMAN(3), COLE GILLIGAN(2), ZACH GLICK(2), DAKOTA HELWIG(1), TYLER HICKS(4),
BRANDON HINERMAN(1), SETH HINERMAN(2), CLAYTON HINKLE(1), JOHN MAUTZ(3), CONNOR
METZGER(1), DEVIN PASCARELLA(1), JACOB POLING(1), LANDIN PRICE(3), BLAKE
SHEPPARD(1), TYLER SHIPLEY(2), LUKE SHIVELY(3), HAYDEN SHOULTS(1), ROBBIE
SNEDEKER(1), LAYNE TALBOT(1), CHRISTIAN VANCE(1), JACOB VANCE(2), ANTONIO
VILLALOBOZ(2), CORBIN WEST(3) & DIMITRI WILLIAMS(4).
JUNIOR VARSITY-KEH’LAR ALTIER, RICHARD BRYANT, LEILAH CASTRO, NATHAN
HILL & CODY HUBER.
SPECIAL AWARDS
& HONORS-ANDREW ALFMAN-DISTRICT QUALIFIER, 3RD SECTIONAL & SOPHOMORE WRESTLER
OF THE YEAR; SIMON ALLEN-DISTRICT
QUALIFIER, 3RD SECTIONAL & 3RD MVL; SETH BURGESS-JV WRESTLER OF THE YEAR; JACOB DANIELSON-MIDDLE SCHOOL WRESTLER
OF THE YEAR; JACOB DOLD-8TH
GRADE WRESTLER OF THE YEAR; JUSTICE
FREEMAN-12TH STATE, 4TH DISTRICT, 3RD
SECTIONAL, MVL CHAMP & JUNIOR WRESTLER OF THE YEAR FMC ATHLETE OF THE WEEK;
ZACH GLICK-DISTRICT
QUALIFIER, SECTIONAL RUNNERUP & 4TH MVL; TYLER HICKS-6TH DISTRICT, 3RD SECTIONAL, 3RD
MVL & FMC ATHLETE OF THE WEEK; JOHN
MAUTZ-6TH DISTRICT, SECTIONAL CHAMP, MVL CHAMP & FMC ATHLETE
OF THE WEEK; LANDIN PRICE-DISTRICT
QUALIFIER, 3RD SECTIONAL & 3RD MVL; TYLER RATLIFF-7TH GRADE
WRESTLER OF THE YEAR; BLAKE SHEPPARD-DISTRICT
QUALIFIER, SECTIONAL CHAMP, MVL CHAMP & & FRESHMEN WRESTLER OF THE YEAR; LUKE SHIVELY-DISTRICT QUALIFIER, SECTIONAL
CHAMP & MVL RUNNERUP; LAYNE TALBOT-DISTRICT
QUALIFIER, 4TH SECTIONAL & 4TH MVL; CORBIN WEST-DISTRICT QUALIFIER, 4TH
SECTIONAL & MVL RUNNERUP; ANTONIO
VILLALOBOZ-STATE ALTERNATE, 5TH DISTRICT, SECTIONAL RUNNERUP,
MVL RUNNERUP, TEAM MOST IMPROVED & FMC ATHLETE OF THE WEEK; DIMITRI WILLIAMS-2ND STATE,
DISTRICT CHAMP, SECTIONAL CHAMP, MVL WRESTLER OF THE YEAR, MVL CHAMP, NEW LEX
WRESTLER OF THE YEAR & FMC ATHLETE OF THE WEEK;